Monday, May 23, 2011

mmm tattoos

hey all
soo don't have much to say cause well, my life is B O R I N G. just working out and eating. pretty much. i think im gonna work out again later. i did strength training stuff this morning so i'll probably do a cardio dvd or something. 
ok onto pictures...

i so want a new tattoo so badly. fighting the urge to recklessly spend money till after i get a job. le sigh.

^she might just be perfect.

Sunday, May 22, 2011

been a while...

hey everyone!

it's been quite a while since the last post i made. well, i graduated (ahhhhh) so now i'm just being a lazy ass.  buuut i've been addicted to eating healthy food, so thats good =) srsly tho, if you've never tried greek yogurt GO GET SOME! its super super low cal, super high protein = epic win! eat it with some fruit or something and thats a good meal.

i also bought a new tae bo set.. yeah, still addicted to tae bo... but now i have 5 new dvds! woot! i've only done the first one but im going to do one a day til i run out! haha and then probably take a day off and do all 5 again. i have 3 weeks til i go on vacation, so time to kick it up a notch and get my ass into perfect shape! i feel good/better about myself already, but 3 weeks of serious working out ought to do the trick. imma look damn goood. 

ok, onto some pictures. i took most of them from but i also took some from a girl's tumbler. as always, if i took a pic of you or someone you know and you want me to remove it, just lemme know! i only did it cause i think you're hot! haha

Thursday, May 12, 2011


well i'm in a super bad mood. =[ 

i think i'm gonna go on a walk later. maybe workout again (look at that, i'm being healthy instead of buying a pint of ben and jerrys)

i also think tmrw i'm gonna go get a new tattoo. just so sad. i need something to cheer me up.

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

done with undergrad!

wow. so today was my last final as an undergrad. ever. wow. wow. wow. soooo, what now? still looking around for jobs. keep your fingers crossed for me. hopefully life works out alright. 

in weight related news, yanno whats been happening lately? i look in the mirror and i kinda dig what i see. WOAH. im not sure that i have ever been like this. but i've been working hard for my body and now its paying off. i definitely have lost some fat and starting gaining muscle... still have body fat in some hard-to-lose places tho >.< like, the sides of my back.. idk what to call that area. but like, btwn your armpit and your hip... the place where your bra strap pinches and makes you look fat. that area WILL NOT SHRINK. geeeez. i thought my arms and stomach were gonna be the difficult places, but my arms are looking pretty nice these days and my tummy is getting there (still have fat to lose, but toning up slowly over time). but this side area... idk wtf to do!!? its not like a muscley area that you can work a bunch.. or is it?? is there something im missing here?? grrrrr. i'll probably spend some time googling that tonight, cause honestly, if that went away i'd like my body a lot more. its the only area that im sad about =/ 
anyways, been eating pretty well lately too. on a good low fat diet, plenty of good fiber carbs and veggies and fruits. been into greek yogurt lately too.. mmmmmm. the low fat kind is pretty good for you! its low fat, low sugar, decent protein.. and i eat it with fruit. cant beat that!

ok off to go google stuff. but here are a few pics. sorry im slacking lately!

Monday, May 2, 2011

fat loss diet

helloo all

so i've spent the last couple days on vacation.. came back to the real world yesterday. all vacation i was super bloated and backed up. i really didn't eat too much... surprisingly. i definitely ate more fat and sugar than usual, but i was able to balance it with plenty of fruits and veggies and exercising. so anyways, i was all bloated from vacation and sure that i gained weight. but yesterday when i came back i ate healthy and drank one of those superfood drinks, and today i felt all cleansed. not bloated at all. if anything, i look thinner than before i left for vacation (wooo)
but seeing as there is still body fat that doesnt seem to want to disappear off me, i've decided to go on a pretty extreme (well, extreme for me) diet. here's my main plan
b fast: fruits with, greek (non sweetened, low fat) yogurt OR the super healthy oatmeal
lunch: salad with extra veggies/fruits some low fat cheese (no dressing) OR scrambled egg whites with a side of apple or celery and pb
dinner: loads of veggies with a little bit of roasted chicken and some whole grain side (like whole grain pasta or brown rice or toast)

i bought a whole chicken and i'm gonna roast it tmrw. i figure thats cheaper than buying the boneless chicken breasts. even tho dark meat is fattier and less healthy, i figure its ok to eat it. plus i feel like i can stretch out this whole chicken for atleast a week.

and of course im gonna do plenty of cardio and working out probably 5 or 6 days a week. i dont have weights, so im gonna try to find something online for a strengthening workout. i figure push ups and lunges probably have the same effect as weights, no? maybe? idk.

ok i don't have many pics for today, but here you go:

Monday, April 25, 2011


i repeat: uuuuuggggghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!! i feel awful!! i ate too much too fast and now my tummy is having a hard time digesting. ugh. it hurts. i ate some steamed veggies and a whole box of mac and cheese <- why did i do that?? calorie-wise it actually isnt that bad.. only like 600 calories (oh, but a thousand carbs and fat) but its the fact that i ate all of it and kinda quickly. like i was a machine or something. i knew half way thru that my stomach was gonna be upset.. but i did it any way. idk why. ugh. 
i just hope my stomach calms down soon cause i wanna work out tonight. i need to. i slacked off yesterday, and eating all those carbs makes me feel REAL fat right now. like, i just spent five minutes pinching my arm fat. WHY ARE MY ARMS SO FAT?!? oh probs cause i just ate a box of mac and cheese >_>

anyways, heres some pics. i wont post for a couple days, so enjoy for now.

^ i probably have her body right now. slim, but a little bit of fat. i might even be a little thinner. why does she look so good but i look awful?!


Sunday, April 24, 2011

been a while

hey all (or anyone looking at this.. which is probably no one hahah)

been a while since i've posted anything, so thought i should this morning. oh, its easter for those who care/celebrate. soo happy zombie day.. stay away from that chocolate!!

lately i've been feelin pretty good! the scale still hovers around 135/136lbs but i guess thats okay? idk. i think i look better, so i'm trying not to get pissed off about what the scale says. i feel good and i'm starting to look real good. my arms are definitely stronger and thinner (yay). and my legs, even tho i always liked them, are a bit thinner and stronger so i like them even better. my stomach is getting flatter and smaller... buuuut this leads me to my 2 problem areas
1. my lower tummy. idk what kinds of ab exercises to do, but i have a little pouch =[ the rest of my tummy is nice. my sides (obliques?) are nice and my upper abs are great.. but the lower ones... ugh... covered with a pouch of fat. i've been on a pretty strict 'no sugar' diet.. just fruits, veggies, and whole grains, little bit of fat (eggs for bfast). and that helped a bit.. but idk.. all my ab workouts work out the sides and upper. gonna have to google some exercises for lower abs.
2. the sides of my back.. like that area that looks gross when someone's bra is too tight. know where i mean? haha mines not super gross, but my back is so nice, thin, toned, and my chest/upper abs are nice.. so why are the sides a bit flabby? it grosses me out. and idk what exercises to do... like.. are there even muscles there to work? hahah. i thought cutting the fat and sugar would help that too..but idk.. it seems like its still there. ugh.

well, today after i finish a paper and some other hws, i'm gonna go SHOPPING! ok, i haven't gone shopping in a really long time.. like probably since summer! so i want to go buy some summer clothes! and i feel good about my body so it should be super fun! i don't wanna spend too much money tho, so hopefully i can find some sales (yes, i'm super cheap xD) and then after that i need to re-dye my hair. my roots are INSANE haha so that'll be fun. and when i dye it i'm not gonna dilute the dye with conditioner like i've been doing lately, so my hair is gonna be like magenta! hahah my boss/advisor i don't think likes it very much, but I GRADUATE IN TWO WEEKS!!! this monday is the last day of class (how stoopid right?) so i figure what the hell.. instead of having semi-normal burgundy hair, might as well make it burgundy magenta! hehe yay

ok well, enough blabbling.. on to thinspo <3

love radiohead. thought about getting a crying minotaur too.. hmm..

i. love. this.